Is Suave Essentials Shampoo, Daily Clarifying Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Ammonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum), PPG-9, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Suave Essentials Shampoo, Daily Clarifying against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Essentials Shampoo, Daily Clarifying in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Essentials Shampoo, Daily Clarifying is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth


