Is Suave Essentials Waterfall Mist Conditioner 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-150 distearate
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
peg-150 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Fragrance (Parfum), Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Propylene Glycol, PEG-150 Distearate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Spirulina Maxima Extract, Mentha Aquatica Leaf Extract, Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Suave Essentials Waterfall Mist Conditioner 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Essentials Waterfall Mist Conditioner 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Remedy Organics Cacao Essentials, 12 fl oz
Master Of Mixes Syrup Cocktail Essentials Simple Syrup - 12.7 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack
Orbit Spearmint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Rich Milk Chocolate, 6 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
Where to buy
Suave Essentials Waterfall Mist Conditioner 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


