Is suave freah Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive Cyclopentasiloxane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Steary Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Talc, Hydrogenated Castara Fragrance (Parfum), Steareth-100, Bht

Check suave freah against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go