Is Suave Kids Naturals Marigold Detangler Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycine soja
- dipropylene glycol
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Potassium Chloride, 1,2-Hexanediol, Dimethiconol, Disodium EDTA, Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Tea-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract.
Check Suave Kids Naturals Marigold Detangler Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Kids Naturals Marigold Detangler Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Suave Kids Naturals Marigold Detangler Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


