Is Suave Max Hold Volumizing Mousse 9 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Isobutane, Dimethyl Ether, Polyquaternium-4, Propane, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Steareth-2, DMDM Hydantoin, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethiconol, Tea-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Tocopherol, Panthenol.
Check Suave Max Hold Volumizing Mousse 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Max Hold Volumizing Mousse 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Where to buy
Suave Max Hold Volumizing Mousse 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


