Is SUAVE Men Ocean Charge 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner 12.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycol distearate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Fragrance (Parfum), Carbomer, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Propylene Glycol, PPG-9, Panthenol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check SUAVE Men Ocean Charge 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner 12.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUAVE Men Ocean Charge 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner 12.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUAVE Men Ocean Charge 2 in 1 Shampoo and Conditioner 12.6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


