Is Suave Professionals Deep Moisture Conditioner 12.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed keratin
- lactic acid
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- dipropylene glycol
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Keratin is dervied from feather, wool and/or horns. Obtaining horns and feathers often require slaughter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Disodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Suave Professionals Deep Moisture Conditioner 12.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Professionals Deep Moisture Conditioner 12.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Suave Professionals Deep Moisture Conditioner 12.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


