Is Suave Professionals Keratin Infusion Smoothing Conditioner 12.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77491
- hydrolyzed keratin
- peg-150 distearate
- peg-7 propylheptyl ether
- +2 more
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Dipropylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Disodium Edta, Dmdm Hydantoin, Peg-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Cetrimonium Chloride, Peg-150 Distearate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491)
Check Suave Professionals Keratin Infusion Smoothing Conditioner 12.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Professionals Keratin Infusion Smoothing Conditioner 12.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Suave Professionals Keratin Infusion Smoothing Conditioner 12.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


