Is Suave Shampoo, Frizz Calming, Lavender + Almond Oil Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Carbomer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, PPG-9, Disodium EDTA, PEG-45M, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Mica (CI 77019), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).

Check Suave Shampoo, Frizz Calming, Lavender + Almond Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suave Shampoo, Frizz Calming, Lavender + Almond Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy