Is Suave Skin Solutions Cocoa Butter & Shea Body Lotion 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Mineral Oil, Glycol Stearate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Dimethicone, Stearamide AMP, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Propylene Glycol, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, DMDM Hydantoin, Caramel, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Yellow 6 (CI 15985).

Check Suave Skin Solutions Cocoa Butter & Shea Body Lotion 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suave Skin Solutions Cocoa Butter & Shea Body Lotion 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Body Care