Is Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Mineral Oil, Glycol Stearate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A Palmitate), Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Dimethicone,Stearamide AMP, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA,DMDM Hydantoin, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


