Is Suave Skin Solutions Soothing with Aloe Body Lotion 18 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl stearate
- stearamide amp
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Glycol Stearate, Mineral Oil, Triethanolamine, Glyceryl Stearate, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Cetyl Alcohol, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Fragrance, DMDM Hydantoin, Carbomer, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Stearamide AMP, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Suave Skin Solutions Soothing with Aloe Body Lotion 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Skin Solutions Soothing with Aloe Body Lotion 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
BAKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH STUFFING, RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, BAKED CHICKEN
Where to buy
Suave Skin Solutions Soothing with Aloe Body Lotion 18 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


