Is Suave Tropical Paradise Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Chlorohydrate (20%). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Steareth-100, BHT.
Check Suave Tropical Paradise Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suave Tropical Paradise Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Arm & Hammer Ultra Max Antiperspirant Deodorant, Active Sport, Solid
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Suave Tropical Paradise Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


