Is Suavitel Complete Field Flowers Fabric Softener 89 Loads Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • lactic acid adjusts ph

lactic acid adjusts ph

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dissolves Ingredients: Dihydrogenated Tallowamidoethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate Softens Fabric, Fragrances (Add a Fresh Scent), C14-15 Alcohols Cleans Dirt and Oil, Polyquaternium-32 Controls Thickness, Lactic Acid Adjusts pH, Dimethicone Controls Foaming, Mercaptoalkylsiloxane Alkylaminomethacrylate Copolymer Promotes Faster Drying, Easier Ironing and Wrinkle Reduction, Polyquaternium-7 (Softens Fabric), Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone Maintains Shelf Life, Octylisothiazolinone Maintains Shelf Life, Colorants Adds Color to Product.

Check Suavitel Complete Field Flowers Fabric Softener 89 Loads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Suavitel Complete Field Flowers Fabric Softener 89 Loads is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Laundry Use