Is Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, FIeld Flowers Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with Love and Water (Dissolves Ingredients), Dihydrogenated Tallowamidoethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (Softens Fabric), Fragrances (Adds a Fresh Scent), Polyquaternium-32 (Controls Thickness), Lactic Acid (pH Adjuster), Polyquaternium-7 (Softens Fabric), Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone (Maintains Shelf Life), Octylisothiazolinone (Maintains Shelf Life), Colorants (Adds Color to Product).

Check Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, FIeld Flowers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Suavitel Fabric Conditioner, FIeld Flowers is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth