Is Subi | Green Superfood Powder Blend | + Raw Organic Fruits and Vegetables | Morning Energy Booster | Pineapple Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matcha, Organic Kale, Spirulina, Barley Grass, Natural Flavours, Wheatgrass, Chlorella, Peppermint, Acai Berry, Goji Berry, Maca Root, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Organic Tomato, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Apple, Organic Cranberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Orange, Organic Blueberry, Organic Strawberry), Ginkgo Biloba, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Maltic Ac

Check Subi | Green Superfood Powder Blend | + Raw Organic Fruits and Vegetables | Morning Energy Booster | Pineapple Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Subi | Green Superfood Powder Blend | + Raw Organic Fruits and Vegetables | Morning Energy Booster | Pineapple Mango is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go