Is Sublime Desserts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (cream, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Mango Puree (mango, Sugar), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Sugar, Glucose, Corn Syrup, White Coat (sugar, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Paprika Color, Whole Milk Powder. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Eggs, Hazelnut.
Check Sublime Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sublime Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack
Monin - Gourmet Caramel Sauce, Rich and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


