Is SUCCOTASH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- roasted edamame
roasted edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROASTED CORN, ROASTED EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER.
Check SUCCOTASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUCCOTASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


