Is SuckleBusters Texas Heat Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- spices & xanthan gum
spices & xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Chipotle, Mustard, Spices & Xanthan Gum
Check SuckleBusters Texas Heat Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SuckleBusters Texas Heat Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Texas Pete® Original Hot Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
SuckleBusters Texas Heat Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


