Is Sudafed Congestion & Headache Relief Day & Night Capsules Pack of 16 Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: DAY CAPSULE: Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 25mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1mg NIGHT CAPSULE: Paracetamol 500mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1mg Other Ingredients: DAY CAPSULE - Maize starch, Croscarmellose sodium, Sodium laurilsulfate, Magnesium stearate, Talc, Gelatin, Titanium dioxide E171, Quinoline yellow E104, Patent blue V E131, Erythrosine E127 NIGHT CAPSULE - Maize starch, Croscarmellose sodium, Sodium laurilsulfate, Magnesium stearate, Talc, Gelatin, Titanium dioxide E171, Erythrosine E127, Indigo carmine E132

Check Sudafed Congestion & Headache Relief Day & Night Capsules Pack of 16 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sudafed Congestion & Headache Relief Day & Night Capsules Pack of 16 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown

Flavor
Neutral