Is Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Paracetamol 250mg, Guaifenesin 100mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg per tablet Other Ingredients: Core - Microcrystalline cellulose, Stearic acid, Povidone Film Coat - Hypromellose, Polyethylene glycol

Check Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Tablet

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 | Spoonful