Is Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Paracetamol 250mg, Guaifenesin 100mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg per tablet Other Ingredients: Core - Microcrystalline cellulose, Stearic acid, Povidone Film Coat - Hypromellose, Polyethylene glycol
Check Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count
Imodium Dual Action Diarrhoea Cramps Bloating + Wind Relief 6 Tablets
Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Hot Drink With Paracetamol Lemon Sachets 10 pack
Where to buy
Sudafed Mucus Relief Triple Action Cold & Flu Tablets Pack of 16 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


