Is Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Tablet contains Ibuprofen 200mg and Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1mg, Also contains Sucrose and Tartrazine (E102), See enclosed leaflet for further information
Check Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
Sudafed Sinus Pain Relief Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


