Is Halls Relief Cherry Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cherry-flavored lozenges offer a pronounced taste and a firm, slowly dissolving texture; people commonly suck them to ease throat discomfort during colds or coughs. Customer reviews often mention noticeable soothing effects, long-lasting flavor, and convenient portability, while a minority comment that the cherry taste can be overly sweet for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol, Eucalyptus Oil, Fd&c Blue 2, Fd&c Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sucrose, Water. Contains Soy.

Check Halls Relief Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Halls Relief Cherry Flavor is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking