Is Sue's Natural Cuisine Vegan Basil Pesto With Walnuts & Hempseeds Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (35%), Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Parsley, Walnuts, Almond Meal, Hemp Seeds, Salt.

Check Sue's Natural Cuisine Vegan Basil Pesto With Walnuts & Hempseeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping