Is Sugar Bowl Bakery Petite Palmiers, 32 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter, Water, Sugar, Salt
Check Sugar Bowl Bakery Petite Palmiers, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Bowl Bakery Petite Palmiers, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Aleias Gluten Free Bakery, Stuffing Mix Savory, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Sugar Bowl Bakery Petite Palmiers, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


