Is SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, PUMPKIN'S BITES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, PUMPKIN PUREE, CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL COLOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, PUMPKIN'S BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, PUMPKIN'S BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


