Is SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH AND OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLENDED INTO VANILLA ICE CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PIECES {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR}, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, VANILLA, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH AND OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLENDED INTO VANILLA ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH AND OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLENDED INTO VANILLA ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Where to buy
SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH AND OUR SIGNATURE HOMEMADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BLENDED INTO VANILLA ICE CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


