Is SUGAR COOKIE MIX WITH CANDY BITS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, CANDY BITS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND PALM KERNEL], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check SUGAR COOKIE MIX WITH CANDY BITS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking