Is SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole dry milk

whole dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), SANDING SUGAR (CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, SALT), WHOLE DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA

Check SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER | Spoonful