Is SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), SANDING SUGAR (CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, SALT), WHOLE DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA

Check SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? SUGAR COOKIE PLATTER | Spoonful