Is Sugar Cookie White Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- cream
- white chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Cream [Cream, Milk], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Creme Brulee Flakes (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Brown Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Palm Oil, Fruit and Vegetable Color [Apple, Carrot, Hibiscus], Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Sugar Cookie White Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie White Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


