Is Sugar Cookie Yogurt-Flavored Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt-flavored confectionery coating
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Cookie Flavored Coating (Yogurt-Flavored Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Dry Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract], Natural Sugar Cookie Flavor), Pretzels [Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Iron as Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup, Yeast], White Nonpareils [Sugar, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax]. UV
Check Sugar Cookie Yogurt-Flavored Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie Yogurt-Flavored Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Coating, Cracker Snacks, Pretzels


