Is Sugar Cookie Yogurt-Flavored Pretzels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- natural sugar cookie flavor
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Cookie Flavored Coating (Yogurt-Flavored Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Dry Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract], Natural Sugar Cookie Flavor), Pretzels [Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Iron as Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup, Yeast], White Nonpareils [Sugar, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax]. UV
Check Sugar Cookie Yogurt-Flavored Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie Yogurt-Flavored Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Coating, Cracker Snacks, Pretzels


