Is SUGAR COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY SOLIDS, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VANILLA, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C LAKE RED # 40, FD&C LAKE YELLOW # 5, FD&C LAKE BLUE #1, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, EGGS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT.

Check SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast