Is SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


