Is SUGAR CRISP HANDCRAFTED CRUNCHY COOKIES, SUGAR CRISP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR MIX (RICE, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA), XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check SUGAR CRISP HANDCRAFTED CRUNCHY COOKIES, SUGAR CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR CRISP HANDCRAFTED CRUNCHY COOKIES, SUGAR CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


