Is Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • unsalted butter
  • chocolate
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Unsalted Butter, Cream (35%), Cream Cheese, Natural Sweetners (erythritol), Sugar-free Dark Chocolate Chips (chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Stevia Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg Yolks, Butter, Cocoa Powder, Pure Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Soy

Check Sugar Daddies Nanaimo Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go