Is Sugar Foods Corporation Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check Sugar Foods Corporation Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Foods Corporation Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugar Foods Corporation Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Powder


