Is SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- chocolate
- chocolate candy
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Pecans, Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite (Preserves Whiteness), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Sorbitol, Maltitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Butter, Cream, Fd&c Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid
Check SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE ASSORTED 3 FLAVOR MIX PECAN DELIGHTS, CARAMELS & COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, ASSORTED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


