Is SUGAR FREE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans sorbitol
  • almonds
  • coconut with sodium metabisulfite

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CANDY [MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)], MALTITOL SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE [MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), VANILLA, SALT], PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED/RAPESEED OIL, SOY OIL, SALT), BUTTER, POLYDEXTROSE, PASTEL COATING [MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, GLYCEROL-LACTO, ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)], SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D), COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS), PECANS SORBITOL, ALMONDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS*, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), ORANGE OIL, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT), CITRIC ACID, SPICE, CREAM, SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 40, BLUE 1 & 2], POLYGLYCITOL (HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE), LEMON OIL, WALNUTS AND DRIED EGG WHITES.

Check SUGAR FREE ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go