Is Sugar Free Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almond flour

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour,Allulose,Organic Cacao Powder,Leavening ( Sodium Pyrophospate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Corn Starch,Salt

Check Sugar Free Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Free Baking Mix, Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking