Is Sugar Free BBQ Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALLULOSE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), WATER, KOSHER SALT, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, SALT), CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT (ONION, TOMATO, APPLE), CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC, SALT]), LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY FLAVOR), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVES]), GARLIC POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC
Check Sugar Free BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


