Is SUGAR FREE BUTTER CREAM CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, BUTTER CREAM CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cream
  • butter
  • chocolate
  • consist of chocolate candy

dairy cream

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT}, MALTITOL SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MALTITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), BUTTER, DAIRY CREAM, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW #5 &#6, RED #40, BLUE #1), AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check SUGAR FREE BUTTER CREAM CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, BUTTER CREAM CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go