No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Sugar Free Cake Rusk Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Milk, Whole Eggs, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein), Xanthan Gum (E-415), Baking Powder Raising Agent (E-450i), Permitted Sweetener Maltitol (E-965), Stevia (E-960)

Check Sugar Free Cake Rusk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking
Wheat Free? Sugar Free Cake Rusk | Spoonful