Is Sugar Free (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, taurine, sodium bicarbonate, magnesium carbonate, caffeine, acesulfame-potassium, aspartame (contains phenylalanine), niacin, pantothenate, vitamin B6, vitamin B12, xanthan gum, artificial flavour, colour. Contains per 250 mL ??? 50 mg acesulfame-potassium, 50 mg aspartame.
Check Sugar Free (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Sugar Free (Case) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


