Is SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- soy protein isolate calcium carbonate
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Isomalt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Inulin, Erythritol, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, And Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate Calcium Carbonate), Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Fd And C Colors (Yellow No, 5 And No 6, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1)
Check SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE CHEWY CARAMEL & CRISPIES RICE IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, CARAMEL & CRISPIES is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


