Is Sugar Free Chocolate Bridge Mix 10 Pound Bulk Bag Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • this sugar free chocolate bridge mix is sweetened with maltitol

this sugar free chocolate bridge mix is sweetened with maltitol

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Sugar Free Chocolate Bridge Mix Is Sweetened With Maltitol

Check Sugar Free Chocolate Bridge Mix 10 Pound Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Free Chocolate Bridge Mix 10 Pound Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Dried

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking