Is Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup Made with Allulose (All Natural Non-GMO Low Calorie Zero Net Carb Keto Diabetic Friendly No Sugar Alcohol Soy Free Gluten Free Dessert Breakfast Pancake Syrup) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural chocolate flavor

natural chocolate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Allulose, Organic Cacao, Natural Chocolate Flavor

Check Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup Made with Allulose (All Natural Non-GMO Low Calorie Zero Net Carb Keto Diabetic Friendly No Sugar Alcohol Soy Free Gluten Free Dessert Breakfast Pancake Syrup) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugar Free Chocolate Syrup Made with Allulose (All Natural Non-GMO Low Calorie Zero Net Carb Keto Diabetic Friendly No Sugar Alcohol Soy Free Gluten Free Dessert Breakfast Pancake Syrup) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingDrinking