Is SUGAR FREE CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF SLICES, CINNAMON SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACETATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CINNAMON, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ACESULFAME K, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY FLOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check SUGAR FREE CINNAMON SWIRL LOAF SLICES, CINNAMON SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking